There were 130 entries judged and 114 registered participants, judges, and visitors.

Best of Show Winners

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleBrewery
1stPeter ChňupaSaruman21B2: Black IPANecro Brewing

Winning Entries

Category 1: Standard American Beer (18 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stAndrej KovárAndrej Kovár1D: American Wheat Beer
2ndZeljko FegesNautilis1D: American Wheat Beer
3rdMihail Iliev
Co-Brewer: Blagoy Yordanov
Wheats 1D: American Wheat Beer

Category 13: Brown British Beer (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stRussell WickwarMild Child13A: Dark Mild
2ndŠtefan Peťovský
Co-Brewer: Alica Ševčíková
Mildred13A: Dark Mild
3rdJanusz ŠvachMild13A: Dark Mild

Category 21: IPA (40 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stPeter ChňupaSaruman21B2: Black IPA
2ndIvan Jenkač
Co-Brewer: Karlo Colja
Paint In Black21B2: Black IPA
3rdDaniel HarakaľHaravar Black Hop(E) IPA21B2: Black IPA
3rdRussell WickwarI C A Darkness21B2: Black IPA

Category 27: Historical Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stÁkos BábaGoldenshore27A1: Gose
2ndMartin Fek12G27A1: Gose

Category 29: Fruit Beer (26 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stDaniel HarakaľHaravar Graff Apple Ale29A: Fruit Beer
2ndIvan TrpišCherry Stout29C: Speciality Fruit Beer
2ndTomáš Turček
Co-Brewer: Lukáš Borčin
Slovak Džentlmen29C: Speciality Fruit Beer
3rdPiotr GoraThe Grape(Fruit) Experiment!29A: Fruit Beer

Category 35: Experimental Beer – From Lager to Heaven (Custom Style) (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stIvan VakulaExperiment Vintoperk35A: Experimental Beer – From Lager to Heaven
2ndMartin Marchev4235A: Experimental Beer – From Lager to Heaven
3rdDavid HargasDulak "Lager" Ale35A: Experimental Beer – From Lager to Heaven

Category 36: Back to BrewDog roots - Hardcore IPA (Custom Style) (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stÁkos BábaHC Pirate!36A: Back to BrewDog roots - Hardcore IPA
2ndJakub KalivodaMentál Ementál36A: Back to BrewDog roots - Hardcore IPA
3rdMiroslav Olejník
Co-Brewer: Viktor Štefančík
Bujak36A: Back to BrewDog roots - Hardcore IPA